Swim Links

GROUND HOG MEET RESULTS

The results of the Ground Hog Meet are now available , click on heading above  (I know there is a better format to post this, but until we do it, here it is) :

WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 1
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 1 Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tiedemann, Kate A 43 Westchester Masters-6 6:00.00 5:42.88
35.57 1:16.08 (40.51) 2:00.86 (44.78) 2:44.00 (43.14)
3:33.71 (49.71) 4:24.93 (51.22) 5:04.02 (39.09) 5:42.88 (38.86)
Event 1 Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
1 Looney, Jill 45 Connecticut Masters-5 5:45.00 5:28.42
36.12 1:16.22 (40.10) 1:59.39 (43.17) 2:41.12 (41.73)
3:27.74 (46.62) 4:15.40 (47.66) 4:53.05 (37.65) 5:28.42 (35.37)
Event 1 Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
1 Onton, Ann Louise 68 Connecticut Masters-5 8:58.41 9:16.89
56.81 3:15.29 (2:18.48) 4:27.11 (1:11.82)
5:50.43 ( ) 8:18.56 ( ) 9:16.89 (58.33)
Event 1 Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
1 Whitmore, David C 50 Mako Masters-5 6:00.00 5:06.26
32.60 1:09.52 (36.92) 1:48.25 (38.73) 2:26.54 (38.29)
3:13.03 (46.49) 3:58.48 (45.45) 4:32.21 (33.73) 5:06.26 (34.05)
2 Gulick, Jake 52 Connecticut Masters-5 5:18.90 5:11.43
32.51 1:49.54 ( ) 2:30.38 (40.84)
3:14.87 (44.49) 3:59.93 (45.06) 5:11.43 (1:11.50)
Event 1 Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
1 Fabrizio, Louis F 58 Connecticut Masters-5 6:30.00 5:46.99
37.93 1:18.05 (40.12) 2:03.35 (45.30) 2:47.69 (44.34)
3:37.60 (49.91) 4:29.05 (51.45) 5:08.64 (39.59) 5:46.99 (38.35)
Event 1 Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
1 Berghaus, Peter P 71 Connecticut Masters-5 7:50.34 7:49.47
53.48 1:56.04 (1:02.56) 2:56.08 (1:00.04) 3:54.06 (57.98)
4:52.95 (58.89) 5:53.58 (1:00.63) 6:52.97 (59.39) 7:49.47 (56.50)
Event 2 Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Kennedy, Elizabeth A 30 Mako Masters-5 2:22.00 2:24.65
Event 2 Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Beeman, Ashley C 40 Unattached 2:40.00 2:48.73
38.66 1:21.02 (42.36) 2:04.81 (43.79) 2:48.73 (43.92)
Event 2 Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 2:43.00 2:45.62
39.45 1:21.74 (42.29) 2:04.50 (42.76) 2:45.62 (41.12)
Event 2 Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Drienik, Milos 39 Mako Masters-5 2:21.21 2:20.10
34.08 1:09.28 (35.20) 1:44.89 (35.61) 2:20.10 (35.21)
Event 2 Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Troiano, Jason 47 Westchester Masters-6 2:30.00 2:23.73
35.16 1:12.21 (37.05) 1:48.55 (36.34) 2:23.73 (35.18)
2 Burkhardt, Martin 48 Westchester Masters-6 2:50.00 2:48.41
40.72 1:22.96 (42.24) 2:05.86 (42.90) 2:48.41 (42.55)
Event 2 Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Cahill, Robert M 64 Connecticut Masters-5 3:30.00 3:23.82
48.50 1:39.26 (50.76) 2:32.52 (53.26) 3:23.82 (51.30)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 2
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 3 Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Onton, Ann Louise 68 Connecticut Masters-5 4:29.58 4:33.40
1:00.91 2:09.62 (1:08.71) 3:20.12 (1:10.50) 4:33.40 (1:13.28)
Event 3 Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Virgil, Jeremy 32 Connecticut Masters-5 2:15.00 2:10.21
29.19 1:02.65 (33.46) 1:36.30 (33.65) 2:10.21 (33.91)
Event 3 Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Burkhardt, Martin 48 Westchester Masters-6 2:55.32 2:50.59
1:23.12 ( ) 2:07.28 (44.16) 2:50.59 (43.31)
Event 3 Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Whitmore, David C 50 Mako Masters-5 2:40.00 2:25.06
31.92 1:08.83 (36.91) 1:47.30 (38.47) 2:25.06 (37.76)
Event 4 Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Unattached 3:00.00 2:52.92
38.92 1:22.24 (43.32) 2:07.03 (44.79) 2:52.92 (45.89)
Event 4 Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Nimkoff, Sian 47 Connecticut Masters-5 3:01.00 2:59.68
41.57 1:26.81 (45.24) 2:13.61 (46.80) 2:59.68 (46.07)
Event 4 Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Burkhardt, Martin 48 Westchester Masters-6 2:53.34 3:04.08
2:15.50 ( ) 3:04.08 (48.58)
Event 5 Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Finnegan, Lauren 25 Connecticut Masters-5 30.00 27.55
Event 5 Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Sega, Ally 38 Connecticut Masters-5 34.55 34.19
Event 5 Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Werth, Lori E 40 Connecticut Masters-5 32.00 26.75
2 Hendricks, Geneve E 43 Westchester Masters-6 31.00 29.25
3 Anbar, Christie M 43 Connecticut Masters-5 29.50 29.41
Event 5 Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Moss, Pam Henry 50 Connecticut Masters-5 29.00 28.16
Event 5 Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 31.92 32.15
2 Schrager, Sara L 59 Connecticut Masters-5 39.52 40.01
3 Wildrick, Terry 59 Connecticut Masters-5 41.61 43.70
Event 5 Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Zareski, Lynne 64 Connecticut Masters-5 43.00 42.05
Event 5 Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Soffer, Gaash 29 Unattached 26.15 25.68
Event 5 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Sorensen, Joshua 38 Tribeach-5 26.50 27.07
Event 5 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Slatoff, Karl W 41 Connecticut Masters-5 23.00 23.55
2 Alexander, Jason 44 Connecticut Masters-5 28.00 26.30
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 3
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
(Event 5 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle)
3 Bell, Richard J 42 Maine Masters Swim Club-2 27.20 27.84
Event 5 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Reul, Andy 48 Connecticut Masters-5 24.50 25.02
2 Troiano, Jason 47 Westchester Masters-6 26.00 25.73
3 Stroie, Viorel 47 Tribeach-5 32.00 29.14
4 Senior, Howie 48 Mako Masters-5 37.96 30.92
Event 5 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Gunzl, Arthur 50 Connecticut Masters-5 29.00 25.50
2 Buttenwieser, William 54 Connecticut Masters-5 27.31 26.55
3 Gugino, Douglas A 51 Connecticut Masters-5 28.00 27.55
4 Deluca, Robert 51 Unattached 40.00 29.32
Event 5 Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Fabrizio, Louis F 58 Connecticut Masters-5 35.00 28.46
2 Mackey, Peter 55 Connecticut Masters-5 29.10 29.11
3 Bloxham, Frederick J 57 Unattached 31.00 31.13
Event 5 Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Goldner, Fred 85 Connecticut Masters-5 57.00 48.43
Event 6 Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Scheel, Kristin L 26 Connecticut Masters-5 1:20.00 1:13.49
34.92 1:13.49 (38.57)
Event 6 Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Kennedy, Elizabeth A 30 Mako Masters-5 1:05.00 1:06.74
32.14 1:06.74 (34.60)
Event 6 Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Beeman, Ashley C 40 Unattached 1:20.00 1:16.60
36.79 1:16.60 (39.81)
Event 6 Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Zareski, Lynne 64 Connecticut Masters-5 1:50.00 1:43.90
50.43 1:43.90 (53.47)
Event 6 Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Virgil, Jeremy 32 Connecticut Masters-5 1:00.00 1:02.36
31.62 1:02.36 (30.74)
Event 6 Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Gunzl, Arthur 50 Connecticut Masters-5 1:09.00 1:09.87
33.85 1:09.87 (36.02)
Event 6 Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Cahill, Robert M 64 Connecticut Masters-5 1:39.00 1:39.14
48.25 1:39.14 (50.89)
Event 6 Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Geoghegan, Jack 69 Connecticut Masters-5 1:20.00 1:13.39
35.27 1:13.39 (38.12)
Event 6 Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Berghaus, Peter P 71 Connecticut Masters-5 NT 1:40.92
49.85 1:40.92 (51.07)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 4
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 7 Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Stango, Melissa 28 Connecticut Masters-5 40.50 34.24
2 Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Unattached 39.50 38.83
Event 7 Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hendricks, Geneve E 43 Westchester Masters-6 38.00 36.41
2 Bednar, Sarah J 42 Mako Masters-5 45.00 40.02
Event 7 Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Anderson, Lynne A 45 Westchester Masters-6 38.09 38.08
Event 7 Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Wildrick, Terry 59 Connecticut Masters-5 NT 54.83
Event 7 Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Bell, Richard J 42 Maine Masters Swim Club-2 32.00 32.78
Event 7 Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Adamik, Daniel W 48 Connecticut Masters-5 39.20 42.34
Event 7 Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Gugino, Douglas A 51 Connecticut Masters-5 36.00 33.84
Event 7 Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Bloxham, Frederick J 57 Unattached 42.00 41.55
Event 8 Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Sega, Ally 38 Connecticut Masters-5 1:37.75 1:30.22
43.34 1:30.22 (46.88)
Event 8 Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Tiedemann, Kate A 43 Westchester Masters-6 1:22.50 1:14.58
34.38 1:14.58 (40.20)
Event 8 Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
— Anderson, Lynne A 45 Westchester Masters-6 1:15.99 DQ
39.55 DQ (47.86)
Event 8 Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Onton, Ann Louise 68 Connecticut Masters-5 2:01.73 1:59.38
56.84 1:59.38 (1:02.54)
Event 8 Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Virgil, Jeremy 32 Connecticut Masters-5 58.50 57.61
27.46 57.61 (30.15)
Event 8 Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Stroie, Adrian 44 Tribeach-5 1:01.00 1:01.53
29.65 1:01.53 (31.88)
Event 8 Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Apgar, Arthur F 46 Mako Masters-5 1:00.17 1:00.39
27.06 1:00.39 (33.33)
Event 9 Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
1 Finnegan, Lauren 25 Connecticut Masters-5 2:30.00 2:28.05
31.44 1:11.39 (39.95) 1:53.36 (41.97) 2:28.05 (34.69)
2 Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Unattached 2:35.00 2:42.83
37.24 1:17.75 (40.51) 2:03.20 (45.45) 2:42.83 (39.63)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 5
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 9 Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
1 Kennedy, Elizabeth A 30 Mako Masters-5 2:28.00 2:34.31
33.82 1:10.34 (36.52) 1:57.06 (46.72) 2:34.31 (37.25)
Event 9 Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
1 Werth, Lori E 40 Connecticut Masters-5 2:38.00 2:23.12
30.09 1:05.41 (35.32) 1:48.95 (43.54) 2:23.12 (34.17)
2 Bednar, Sarah J 42 Mako Masters-5 2:45.00 2:39.76
35.55 1:17.99 (42.44) 2:03.90 (45.91) 2:39.76 (35.86)
3 Beeman, Ashley C 40 Unattached 2:45.00 2:46.75
38.06 1:21.61 (43.55) 2:08.61 (47.00) 2:46.75 (38.14)
Event 9 Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
1 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 2:53.66 2:54.19
41.22 1:24.39 (43.17) 2:15.46 (51.07) 2:54.19 (38.73)
2 Schrager, Sara L 59 Connecticut Masters-5 3:38.52 3:45.93
51.44 1:51.96 (1:00.52) 2:56.62 (1:04.66) 3:45.93 (49.31)
Event 9 Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
1 Burkhardt, Martin 48 Westchester Masters-6 2:40.12 2:41.27
33.48 1:17.50 (44.02) 2:04.24 (46.74) 2:41.27 (37.03)
Event 9 Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
1 Gulick, Jake 52 Connecticut Masters-5 2:26.70 2:27.34
30.63 1:08.85 (38.22) 1:53.06 (44.21) 2:27.34 (34.28)
Event 9 Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
1 Fabrizio, Louis F 58 Connecticut Masters-5 3:15.00 2:39.57
33.20 1:14.90 (41.70) 2:02.71 (47.81) 2:39.57 (36.86)
Event 9 Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
1 Cahill, Robert M 64 Connecticut Masters-5 3:30.00 3:18.74
42.63 1:36.22 (53.59) 2:33.56 (57.34) 3:18.74 (45.18)
Event 9 Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
1 Berghaus, Peter P 71 Connecticut Masters-5 3:25.96 3:32.69
53.70 1:46.46 (52.76) 2:42.12 (55.66) 3:32.69 (50.57)
Event 10 Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Sega, Ally 38 Connecticut Masters-5 2:54.51 2:57.23
40.12 1:24.37 (44.25) 2:10.65 (46.28) 2:57.23 (46.58)
Event 10 Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Moss, Pam Henry 50 Connecticut Masters-5 2:25.00 2:17.40
Event 10 Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Wildrick, Terry 59 Connecticut Masters-5 3:24.65 3:23.37
45.69 1:37.54 (51.85) 2:32.38 (54.84) 3:23.37 (50.99)
Event 10 Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Drienik, Milos 39 Mako Masters-5 1:58.78 2:04.14
29.26 1:00.39 (31.13) 1:32.71 (32.32) 2:04.14 (31.43)
Event 10 Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Riggs, James A 41 Mako Masters-5 3:20.00 2:27.24
32.79 1:09.53 (36.74) 1:48.11 (38.58) 2:27.24 (39.13)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 6
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 10 Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Burkhardt, Martin 48 Westchester Masters-6 2:23.09 2:23.73
32.64 1:09.35 (36.71) 1:47.17 (37.82) 2:23.73 (36.56)
2 Stroie, Viorel 47 Tribeach-5 2:20.00 2:26.79
33.24 1:09.94 (36.70) 1:49.07 (39.13) 2:26.79 (37.72)
3 Senior, Howie 48 Mako Masters-5 3:30.00 2:58.32
Event 10 Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Buttenwieser, William 54 Connecticut Masters-5 2:21.12 2:17.20
32.55 1:08.35 (35.80) 1:44.61 (36.26) 2:17.20 (32.59)
Event 10 Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Geoghegan, Jack 69 Connecticut Masters-5 2:30.00 2:24.43
32.94 1:09.70 (36.76) 1:47.58 (37.88) 2:24.43 (36.85)
Event 10 Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Goldner, Fred 85 Connecticut Masters-5 4:22.85 4:00.59
50.18 1:53.30 (1:03.12) 2:58.34 (1:05.04) 4:00.59 (1:02.25)
Event 11 Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Scheel, Kristin L 26 Connecticut Masters-5 40.00 32.42
Event 11 Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Werth, Lori E 40 Connecticut Masters-5 35.00 29.40
2 Anbar, Christie M 43 Connecticut Masters-5 32.50 31.32
3 Tiedemann, Kate A 43 Westchester Masters-6 35.00 33.49
Event 11 Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Nimkoff, Sian 47 Connecticut Masters-5 31.00 32.19
2 Anderson, Lynne A 45 Westchester Masters-6 35.85 33.50
Event 11 Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Onton, Ann Louise 68 Connecticut Masters-5 53.25 52.19
Event 11 Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Soffer, Gaash 29 Unattached 29.38 29.52
Event 11 Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Virgil, Jeremy 32 Connecticut Masters-5 28.00 25.90
Event 11 Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Apgar, Arthur F 46 Mako Masters-5 27.25 26.79
2 Troiano, Jason 47 Westchester Masters-6 27.00 27.11
3 Adamik, Daniel W 48 Connecticut Masters-5 40.47 41.20
Event 11 Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Bloxham, Frederick J 57 Unattached 38.00 40.29
Event 12 Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Finnegan, Lauren 25 Connecticut Masters-5 1:25.00 1:15.15
35.01 1:15.15 (40.14)
2 Stango, Melissa 28 Connecticut Masters-5 1:18.50 1:15.56
35.28 1:15.56 (40.28)
3 Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Unattached 1:22.50 1:22.74
39.44 1:22.74 (43.30)
Event 12 Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Sega, Ally 38 Connecticut Masters-5 1:44.67 1:47.98
52.45 1:47.98 (55.53)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 7
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 12 Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hendricks, Geneve E 43 Westchester Masters-6 1:25.00 1:20.50
36.97 1:20.50 (43.53)
2 Bednar, Sarah J 42 Mako Masters-5 1:30.00 1:27.42
42.44 1:27.42 (44.98)
Event 12 Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Anderson, Lynne A 45 Westchester Masters-6 1:22.99 1:28.50
Event 12 Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Schrager, Sara L 59 Connecticut Masters-5 1:51.59 1:56.00
55.17 1:56.00 (1:00.83)
Event 12 Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Stroie, Adrian 44 Tribeach-5 1:10.00 1:11.90
34.56 1:11.90 (37.34)
2 Alexander, Jason 44 Connecticut Masters-5 1:11.00 1:13.81
35.68 1:13.81 (38.13)
3 Bell, Richard J 42 Maine Masters Swim Club-2 1:13.50 1:14.66
35.43 1:14.66 (39.23)
Event 12 Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Adamik, Daniel W 48 Connecticut Masters-5 1:29.46 1:31.02
42.95 1:31.02 (48.07)
Event 12 Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Gugino, Douglas A 51 Connecticut Masters-5 1:21.00 1:14.43
34.66 1:14.43 (39.77)
Event 12 Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Berghaus, Peter P 71 Connecticut Masters-5 1:39.05 1:36.91
Event 13 Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Kennedy, Elizabeth A 30 Mako Masters-5 30.50 31.12
Event 13 Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 36.41 37.12
Event 13 Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Zareski, Lynne 64 Connecticut Masters-5 50.00 49.06
Event 13 Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Stroie, Viorel 47 Tribeach-5 35.00 34.61
Event 13 Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Whitmore, David C 50 Mako Masters-5 31.00 29.95
2 Gunzl, Arthur 50 Connecticut Masters-5 31.50 30.11
Event 13 Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Cahill, Robert M 64 Connecticut Masters-5 48.00 47.66
Event 14 Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Scheel, Kristin L 26 Connecticut Masters-5 1:03.00 1:02.22
Event 14 Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Bednar, Sarah J 42 Mako Masters-5 1:03.00 1:07.60
32.52 1:07.60 (35.08)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 8
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 14 Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Moss, Pam Henry 50 Connecticut Masters-5 1:02.00 1:00.55
29.71 1:00.55 (30.84)
Event 14 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Zareski, Lynne 64 Connecticut Masters-5 1:32.00 1:32.60
43.42 1:32.60 (49.18)
Event 14 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Sorensen, Joshua 38 Tribeach-5 57.50 59.85
28.37 59.85 (31.48)
Event 14 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Alexander, Jason 44 Connecticut Masters-5 58.00 58.73
28.47 58.73 (30.26)
2 Riggs, James A 41 Mako Masters-5 1:40.00 1:05.58
Event 14 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Apgar, Arthur F 46 Mako Masters-5 57.32 56.63
2 Senior, Howie 48 Mako Masters-5 1:20.08 1:11.89
33.12 1:11.89 (38.77)
3 Adamik, Daniel W 48 Connecticut Masters-5 1:18.04 1:19.33
37.57 1:19.33 (41.76)
Event 14 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Buttenwieser, William 54 Connecticut Masters-5 1:02.45 59.97
29.48 59.97 (30.49)
2 Deluca, Robert 51 Unattached 1:20.00 1:04.20
29.92 1:04.20 (34.28)
Event 14 Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Fabrizio, Louis F 58 Connecticut Masters-5 1:15.00 1:02.41
2 Mackey, Peter 55 Connecticut Masters-5 1:05.40 1:07.25
31.53 1:07.25 (35.72)
3 Bloxham, Frederick J 57 Unattached 1:07.00 1:08.15
32.72 1:08.15 (35.43)
Event 14 Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Goldner, Fred 85 Connecticut Masters-5 2:05.88 1:56.59
53.06 1:56.59 (1:03.53)
Event 15 Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 Finnegan, Lauren 25 Connecticut Masters-5 1:15.00 1:09.39
32.74 1:09.39 (36.65)
2 Stango, Melissa 28 Connecticut Masters-5 1:12.50 1:09.89
3 Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Unattached 1:14.50 1:13.85
35.13 1:13.85 (38.72)
4 Scheel, Kristin L 26 Connecticut Masters-5 1:12.61 1:18.58
36.91 1:18.58 (41.67)
Event 15 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
1 Sega, Ally 38 Connecticut Masters-5 1:33.09 1:34.06
47.77 1:34.06 (46.29)
Event 15 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
1 Werth, Lori E 40 Connecticut Masters-5 1:14.00 1:07.34
31.05 1:07.34 (36.29)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 9
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
(Event 15 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM)
2 Hendricks, Geneve E 43 Westchester Masters-6 1:20.00 1:12.87
34.52 1:12.87 (38.35)
3 Anbar, Christie M 43 Connecticut Masters-5 1:15.50 1:13.83
33.39 1:13.83 (40.44)
4 Beeman, Ashley C 40 Unattached 1:30.00 1:15.12
35.48 1:15.12 (39.64)
5 Tiedemann, Kate A 43 Westchester Masters-6 1:22.20 1:17.14
35.49 1:17.14 (41.65)
Event 15 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
1 Anderson, Lynne A 45 Westchester Masters-6 1:28.50 1:18.73
38.45 1:18.73 (40.28)
Event 15 Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
1 Schrager, Sara L 59 Connecticut Masters-5 1:50.00 1:46.40
51.61 1:46.40 (54.79)
— Wildrick, Terry 59 Connecticut Masters-5 1:44.39 DQ
49.82 DQ (55.05)
Event 15 Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
1 Onton, Ann Louise 68 Connecticut Masters-5 1:54.02 1:55.12
54.98 1:55.12 (1:00.14)
Event 15 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 Soffer, Gaash 29 Unattached 1:19.00 1:13.83
34.54 1:13.83 (39.29)
Event 15 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
1 Bell, Richard J 42 Maine Masters Swim Club-2 1:15.00 1:11.19
36.13 1:11.19 (35.06)
Event 15 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
1 Troiano, Jason 47 Westchester Masters-6 1:06.00 1:03.83
29.27 1:03.83 (34.56)
2 Adamik, Daniel W 48 Connecticut Masters-5 1:29.40 1:36.38
48.64 1:36.38 (47.74)
Event 15 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
1 Gulick, Jake 52 Connecticut Masters-5 1:10.30 1:09.96
32.35 1:09.96 (37.61)
Event 15 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
1 Bloxham, Frederick J 57 Unattached 1:35.00 1:29.97
44.73 1:29.97 (45.24)
Event 15 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
1 Cahill, Robert M 64 Connecticut Masters-5 1:43.00 1:40.81
48.23 1:40.81 (52.58)
Event 15 Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
1 Berghaus, Peter P 71 Connecticut Masters-5 1:34.74 1:34.34
46.81 1:34.34 (47.53)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 10
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 16 Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Finnegan, Lauren 25 Connecticut Masters-5 6:00.00 6:05.81
30.85 1:05.49 (34.64) 1:41.55 (36.06) 2:18.45 (36.90)
2:56.02 (37.57) 3:34.05 (38.03) 4:12.46 (38.41) 4:50.44 (37.98)
5:28.20 (37.76) 6:05.81 (37.61)
Event 16 Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Tiedemann, Kate A 43 Westchester Masters-6 6:45.00 6:25.89
35.33 1:13.55 (38.22) 1:52.33 (38.78) 2:31.38 (39.05)
3:10.55 (39.17) 3:49.85 (39.30) 4:29.08 (39.23) 5:08.42 (39.34)
5:47.77 (39.35) 6:25.89 (38.12)
Event 16 Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Moss, Pam Henry 50 Connecticut Masters-5 6:20.00 6:20.08
35.28 1:12.71 (37.43) 1:51.28 (38.57) 2:29.95 (38.67)
3:08.76 (38.81) 3:47.78 (39.02) 4:26.26 (38.48) 5:04.65 (38.39)
5:42.80 (38.15) 6:20.08 (37.28)
Event 16 Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 6:42.00 6:37.08
5:19.09 ( )
5:59.36 (40.27) 6:37.08 (37.72)
2 Wildrick, Terry 59 Connecticut Masters-5 8:50.62 8:44.55
45.62 1:39.40 (53.78) 2:35.22 (55.82) 3:28.60 (53.38)
4:22.60 (54.00) 5:15.63 (53.03) 6:09.11 (53.48) 7:01.68 (52.57)
7:53.35 (51.67) 8:44.55 (51.20)
Event 16 Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Zareski, Lynne 64 Connecticut Masters-5 9:01.00 8:41.45
46.82 1:37.12 (50.30) 2:30.11 (52.99) 3:22.71 (52.60)
4:14.87 (52.16) 5:09.08 (54.21) 6:02.50 (53.42) 6:55.98 (53.48)
8:41.45 (1:45.47)
Event 16 Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Virgil, Jeremy 32 Connecticut Masters-5 5:15.00 5:14.44
27.86 59.06 (31.20) 1:30.12 (31.06) 2:01.71 (31.59)
2:33.43 (31.72) 3:05.46 (32.03) 3:37.70 (32.24) 4:10.60 (32.90)
4:43.03 (32.43) 5:14.44 (31.41)
Event 16 Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Drienik, Milos 39 Mako Masters-5 5:45.00 5:37.62
30.12 1:02.90 (32.78) 1:36.52 (33.62) 2:10.76 (34.24)
2:45.70 (34.94) 3:20.55 (34.85) 3:55.16 (34.61) 4:29.72 (34.56)
5:04.08 (34.36) 5:37.62 (33.54)
Event 16 Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Riggs, James A 41 Mako Masters-5 8:20.00 6:42.63
3:11.25 ( )
3:52.59 (41.34) 5:17.78 ( )
6:42.63 (1:24.85)
Event 16 Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Reul, Andy 48 Connecticut Masters-5 NT 5:55.91
31.59 1:06.48 (34.89) 1:42.06 (35.58) 2:17.51 (35.45)
2:53.30 (35.79) 3:29.97 (36.67) 4:06.66 (36.69) 4:43.44 (36.78)
5:20.10 (36.66) 5:55.91 (35.81)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 11
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 16 Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Whitmore, David C 50 Mako Masters-5 6:00.00 5:41.01
5:08.37 ( )
5:41.01 (32.64) 5:41.01 ( )
2 Gulick, Jake 52 Connecticut Masters-5 7:28.90 5:59.11
33.19 1:09.48 (36.29) 1:46.13 (36.65) 2:23.07 (36.94)
2:59.88 (36.81) 3:36.70 (36.82) 4:13.61 (36.91) 4:49.66 (36.05)
5:24.90 (35.24) 5:59.11 (34.21)
3 Buttenwieser, William 54 Connecticut Masters-5 6:21.10 6:17.74
34.39 1:12.36 (37.97) 1:51.21 (38.85) 2:30.18 (38.97)
3:09.16 (38.98) 3:47.84 (38.68) 4:25.89 (38.05) 5:04.09 (38.20)
5:41.63 (37.54) 6:17.74 (36.11)
Event 16 Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Fabrizio, Louis F 58 Connecticut Masters-5 7:10.00 6:27.65
34.68 1:13.68 (39.00) 1:52.97 (39.29) 2:32.19 (39.22)
3:11.59 (39.40) 3:51.27 (39.68) 4:29.89 (38.62) 5:10.22 (40.33)
5:49.78 (39.56) 6:27.65 (37.87)
Event 16 Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Geoghegan, William J 61 Connecticut Masters-5 6:25.00 6:59.71
1:18.85 ( ) 2:00.90 (42.05) 4:09.45 (2:08.55)
4:52.86 ( )
6:19.04 ( ) 6:59.71 (40.67)
Event 16 Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Goldner, Fred 85 Connecticut Masters-5 11:22.20 10:39.65
52.40 1:56.36 (1:03.96) 3:02.22 (1:05.86) 4:07.04 (1:04.82)
5:12.61 (1:05.57) 6:17.12 (1:04.51) 7:23.33 (1:06.21) 8:30.04 (1:06.71)
9:36.10 (1:06.06) 10:39.65 (1:03.55)

New CONNMASTERS Swim Caps Will be Given Away This Sunday (1/29)

The Ground Hog Meet is this Sunday (1/29) at the Westport Weston Family Y. We will be giving out our new Connmasters swim cap with our new logo to all CT registered athletes who come to the meet. Enter now, come to the meet and get your swim cap.

Click to enter. Don’t delay.

WHAT Masters stroke clinic January 22, 2012

Contact MWertheimer <michaelwertheimer@sbcglobal.net>

 

GROUND HOG MEET ENTRY

GROUND HOG MEET ENTRY AVAILABLE AT THIS LINK  GROUND HOG MEET ENTRY JANUARY 29, 2012

GROUND HOG MEET ENTRY JANUARY 29, 2012

GROUND HOG MEET ENTRY JANUARY 29, 2012 AVAILABLE AT THIS LINK  GROUND HOG MEET ENTRY JANUARY 29, 2012