Connecticut Masters LCM 2017 Top Ten

Connecticut Masters captured 30 individual LCM Top Tens and 5 relay Top Tens in 2017.  Great going swimmers!

Women 18-24 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time
 10  100 Back  Hannah C Georgiades  22  CONN  Connecticut  1:42.31

Women 25-29 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time
 10  50 Free  Anna C Gryglewska  27  CONN  Connecticut  28.53
 10  100 Free  Anna C Gryglewska  27  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.42
 6  100 Back  Anna C Gryglewska  27  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.64
 8  200 Back  Anna C Gryglewska  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:35.60

Women 40-44 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time
 10  200 Fly  Ally Sega  44  CONN  Connecticut  4:03.23

Women 45-49 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time
 7  800 Free  Galen D Rinaldi  49  CONN  Connecticut  11:10.16
 4  1500 Free  Galen D Rinaldi  49  CONN  Connecticut  21:00.12

Women 55-59 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time
 3  100 Back  Sheila M Stolarski  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:19.58

Men 18-24 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time
 4  200 Free  Thomas P St Vincent  23  RAC  Connecticut  2:05.94
 3  400 Free  Thomas P St Vincent  23  RAC  Connecticut  4:34.10
 10  100 Fly  Thomas P St Vincent  23  RAC  Connecticut  1:04.17
 9  200 IM  Thomas P St Vincent  23  RAC  Connecticut  2:31.28

Men 25-29 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time
 10  400 Free  William H Gerard  25  CONN  Connecticut  4:50.34
 9  800 Free  William H Gerard  25  CONN  Connecticut  10:05.76
 3  1500 Free  William H Gerard  25  CONN  Connecticut  19:28.76

Men 30-34 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time
 6  1500 Free  Robert E Duguay  32  CONN  Connecticut  20:54.11

Men 35-39 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time
 2  200 Free  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  2:05.85
 1  400 Free  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  4:27.29
 1  800 Free  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  9:28.67
 1  1500 Free  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  17:54.18
 4  50 Breast  Ryan D Spoon  36  UC05  Connecticut  32.28
 5  100 Fly  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.56
 3  200 Fly  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.99

Men 50-54 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time
 9  200 Free  Andy Reul  54  CONN  Connecticut  2:10.05
 8  400 Free  Andy Reul  54  CONN  Connecticut  4:37.77
 6  800 Free  Andy Reul  54  CONN  Connecticut  9:46.93
 4  1500 Free  Andy Reul  54  CONN  Connecticut  18:25.28
 10  200 Back  Gregory O Sargent  50  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.89

Men 55-59 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time
 7  400 IM  Arthur Gunzl  55  CONN  Connecticut  5:50.86

 

Men 120-159 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time
 7  400 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  William H Gerard (25)
Ethan E Cooke (24)
Erik Higgens (42)
Benjamin W Wyckoff (53)
 4:29.22

Women 120-159 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time
 6  400 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Christine A Matarese (42)
Madeline Bey (31)
Nicole Guglielmo (34)
Hannah C Georgiades (22)
 5:54.91

Women 160-199 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time
 9  400 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Sarah K Perkins (33)
Ally Sega (44)
Janit P Romayko (72)
Marta A Taddeo (39)
 7:46.33

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time
 8  400 Free Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Melissa Duguay (30)
Ally Sega (44)
Robert E Duguay (32)
William H Gerard (25)
 5:46.96
 2  400 Medley Relay  CONN  Connecticut  Melissa Duguay (30)
Benjamin W Wyckoff (53)
Ally Sega (44)
Robert E Duguay (32)
 6:36.33