GROUND HOG MEET RESULTS

The results of the Ground Hog Meet are now available , click on heading above  (I know there is a better format to post this, but until we do it, here it is) :

WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 1
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 1 Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tiedemann, Kate A 43 Westchester Masters-6 6:00.00 5:42.88
35.57 1:16.08 (40.51) 2:00.86 (44.78) 2:44.00 (43.14)
3:33.71 (49.71) 4:24.93 (51.22) 5:04.02 (39.09) 5:42.88 (38.86)
Event 1 Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
1 Looney, Jill 45 Connecticut Masters-5 5:45.00 5:28.42
36.12 1:16.22 (40.10) 1:59.39 (43.17) 2:41.12 (41.73)
3:27.74 (46.62) 4:15.40 (47.66) 4:53.05 (37.65) 5:28.42 (35.37)
Event 1 Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
1 Onton, Ann Louise 68 Connecticut Masters-5 8:58.41 9:16.89
56.81 3:15.29 (2:18.48) 4:27.11 (1:11.82)
5:50.43 ( ) 8:18.56 ( ) 9:16.89 (58.33)
Event 1 Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
1 Whitmore, David C 50 Mako Masters-5 6:00.00 5:06.26
32.60 1:09.52 (36.92) 1:48.25 (38.73) 2:26.54 (38.29)
3:13.03 (46.49) 3:58.48 (45.45) 4:32.21 (33.73) 5:06.26 (34.05)
2 Gulick, Jake 52 Connecticut Masters-5 5:18.90 5:11.43
32.51 1:49.54 ( ) 2:30.38 (40.84)
3:14.87 (44.49) 3:59.93 (45.06) 5:11.43 (1:11.50)
Event 1 Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
1 Fabrizio, Louis F 58 Connecticut Masters-5 6:30.00 5:46.99
37.93 1:18.05 (40.12) 2:03.35 (45.30) 2:47.69 (44.34)
3:37.60 (49.91) 4:29.05 (51.45) 5:08.64 (39.59) 5:46.99 (38.35)
Event 1 Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
1 Berghaus, Peter P 71 Connecticut Masters-5 7:50.34 7:49.47
53.48 1:56.04 (1:02.56) 2:56.08 (1:00.04) 3:54.06 (57.98)
4:52.95 (58.89) 5:53.58 (1:00.63) 6:52.97 (59.39) 7:49.47 (56.50)
Event 2 Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Kennedy, Elizabeth A 30 Mako Masters-5 2:22.00 2:24.65
Event 2 Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Beeman, Ashley C 40 Unattached 2:40.00 2:48.73
38.66 1:21.02 (42.36) 2:04.81 (43.79) 2:48.73 (43.92)
Event 2 Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 2:43.00 2:45.62
39.45 1:21.74 (42.29) 2:04.50 (42.76) 2:45.62 (41.12)
Event 2 Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Drienik, Milos 39 Mako Masters-5 2:21.21 2:20.10
34.08 1:09.28 (35.20) 1:44.89 (35.61) 2:20.10 (35.21)
Event 2 Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Troiano, Jason 47 Westchester Masters-6 2:30.00 2:23.73
35.16 1:12.21 (37.05) 1:48.55 (36.34) 2:23.73 (35.18)
2 Burkhardt, Martin 48 Westchester Masters-6 2:50.00 2:48.41
40.72 1:22.96 (42.24) 2:05.86 (42.90) 2:48.41 (42.55)
Event 2 Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Cahill, Robert M 64 Connecticut Masters-5 3:30.00 3:23.82
48.50 1:39.26 (50.76) 2:32.52 (53.26) 3:23.82 (51.30)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 2
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 3 Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Onton, Ann Louise 68 Connecticut Masters-5 4:29.58 4:33.40
1:00.91 2:09.62 (1:08.71) 3:20.12 (1:10.50) 4:33.40 (1:13.28)
Event 3 Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Virgil, Jeremy 32 Connecticut Masters-5 2:15.00 2:10.21
29.19 1:02.65 (33.46) 1:36.30 (33.65) 2:10.21 (33.91)
Event 3 Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Burkhardt, Martin 48 Westchester Masters-6 2:55.32 2:50.59
1:23.12 ( ) 2:07.28 (44.16) 2:50.59 (43.31)
Event 3 Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Whitmore, David C 50 Mako Masters-5 2:40.00 2:25.06
31.92 1:08.83 (36.91) 1:47.30 (38.47) 2:25.06 (37.76)
Event 4 Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Unattached 3:00.00 2:52.92
38.92 1:22.24 (43.32) 2:07.03 (44.79) 2:52.92 (45.89)
Event 4 Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Nimkoff, Sian 47 Connecticut Masters-5 3:01.00 2:59.68
41.57 1:26.81 (45.24) 2:13.61 (46.80) 2:59.68 (46.07)
Event 4 Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Burkhardt, Martin 48 Westchester Masters-6 2:53.34 3:04.08
2:15.50 ( ) 3:04.08 (48.58)
Event 5 Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Finnegan, Lauren 25 Connecticut Masters-5 30.00 27.55
Event 5 Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Sega, Ally 38 Connecticut Masters-5 34.55 34.19
Event 5 Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Werth, Lori E 40 Connecticut Masters-5 32.00 26.75
2 Hendricks, Geneve E 43 Westchester Masters-6 31.00 29.25
3 Anbar, Christie M 43 Connecticut Masters-5 29.50 29.41
Event 5 Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Moss, Pam Henry 50 Connecticut Masters-5 29.00 28.16
Event 5 Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 31.92 32.15
2 Schrager, Sara L 59 Connecticut Masters-5 39.52 40.01
3 Wildrick, Terry 59 Connecticut Masters-5 41.61 43.70
Event 5 Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Zareski, Lynne 64 Connecticut Masters-5 43.00 42.05
Event 5 Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Soffer, Gaash 29 Unattached 26.15 25.68
Event 5 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Sorensen, Joshua 38 Tribeach-5 26.50 27.07
Event 5 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Slatoff, Karl W 41 Connecticut Masters-5 23.00 23.55
2 Alexander, Jason 44 Connecticut Masters-5 28.00 26.30
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 3
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
(Event 5 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle)
3 Bell, Richard J 42 Maine Masters Swim Club-2 27.20 27.84
Event 5 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Reul, Andy 48 Connecticut Masters-5 24.50 25.02
2 Troiano, Jason 47 Westchester Masters-6 26.00 25.73
3 Stroie, Viorel 47 Tribeach-5 32.00 29.14
4 Senior, Howie 48 Mako Masters-5 37.96 30.92
Event 5 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Gunzl, Arthur 50 Connecticut Masters-5 29.00 25.50
2 Buttenwieser, William 54 Connecticut Masters-5 27.31 26.55
3 Gugino, Douglas A 51 Connecticut Masters-5 28.00 27.55
4 Deluca, Robert 51 Unattached 40.00 29.32
Event 5 Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Fabrizio, Louis F 58 Connecticut Masters-5 35.00 28.46
2 Mackey, Peter 55 Connecticut Masters-5 29.10 29.11
3 Bloxham, Frederick J 57 Unattached 31.00 31.13
Event 5 Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Goldner, Fred 85 Connecticut Masters-5 57.00 48.43
Event 6 Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Scheel, Kristin L 26 Connecticut Masters-5 1:20.00 1:13.49
34.92 1:13.49 (38.57)
Event 6 Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Kennedy, Elizabeth A 30 Mako Masters-5 1:05.00 1:06.74
32.14 1:06.74 (34.60)
Event 6 Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Beeman, Ashley C 40 Unattached 1:20.00 1:16.60
36.79 1:16.60 (39.81)
Event 6 Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Zareski, Lynne 64 Connecticut Masters-5 1:50.00 1:43.90
50.43 1:43.90 (53.47)
Event 6 Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Virgil, Jeremy 32 Connecticut Masters-5 1:00.00 1:02.36
31.62 1:02.36 (30.74)
Event 6 Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Gunzl, Arthur 50 Connecticut Masters-5 1:09.00 1:09.87
33.85 1:09.87 (36.02)
Event 6 Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Cahill, Robert M 64 Connecticut Masters-5 1:39.00 1:39.14
48.25 1:39.14 (50.89)
Event 6 Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Geoghegan, Jack 69 Connecticut Masters-5 1:20.00 1:13.39
35.27 1:13.39 (38.12)
Event 6 Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Berghaus, Peter P 71 Connecticut Masters-5 NT 1:40.92
49.85 1:40.92 (51.07)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 4
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 7 Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Stango, Melissa 28 Connecticut Masters-5 40.50 34.24
2 Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Unattached 39.50 38.83
Event 7 Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hendricks, Geneve E 43 Westchester Masters-6 38.00 36.41
2 Bednar, Sarah J 42 Mako Masters-5 45.00 40.02
Event 7 Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Anderson, Lynne A 45 Westchester Masters-6 38.09 38.08
Event 7 Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Wildrick, Terry 59 Connecticut Masters-5 NT 54.83
Event 7 Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Bell, Richard J 42 Maine Masters Swim Club-2 32.00 32.78
Event 7 Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Adamik, Daniel W 48 Connecticut Masters-5 39.20 42.34
Event 7 Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Gugino, Douglas A 51 Connecticut Masters-5 36.00 33.84
Event 7 Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Bloxham, Frederick J 57 Unattached 42.00 41.55
Event 8 Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Sega, Ally 38 Connecticut Masters-5 1:37.75 1:30.22
43.34 1:30.22 (46.88)
Event 8 Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Tiedemann, Kate A 43 Westchester Masters-6 1:22.50 1:14.58
34.38 1:14.58 (40.20)
Event 8 Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
— Anderson, Lynne A 45 Westchester Masters-6 1:15.99 DQ
39.55 DQ (47.86)
Event 8 Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Onton, Ann Louise 68 Connecticut Masters-5 2:01.73 1:59.38
56.84 1:59.38 (1:02.54)
Event 8 Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Virgil, Jeremy 32 Connecticut Masters-5 58.50 57.61
27.46 57.61 (30.15)
Event 8 Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Stroie, Adrian 44 Tribeach-5 1:01.00 1:01.53
29.65 1:01.53 (31.88)
Event 8 Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Apgar, Arthur F 46 Mako Masters-5 1:00.17 1:00.39
27.06 1:00.39 (33.33)
Event 9 Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
1 Finnegan, Lauren 25 Connecticut Masters-5 2:30.00 2:28.05
31.44 1:11.39 (39.95) 1:53.36 (41.97) 2:28.05 (34.69)
2 Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Unattached 2:35.00 2:42.83
37.24 1:17.75 (40.51) 2:03.20 (45.45) 2:42.83 (39.63)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 5
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 9 Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
1 Kennedy, Elizabeth A 30 Mako Masters-5 2:28.00 2:34.31
33.82 1:10.34 (36.52) 1:57.06 (46.72) 2:34.31 (37.25)
Event 9 Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
1 Werth, Lori E 40 Connecticut Masters-5 2:38.00 2:23.12
30.09 1:05.41 (35.32) 1:48.95 (43.54) 2:23.12 (34.17)
2 Bednar, Sarah J 42 Mako Masters-5 2:45.00 2:39.76
35.55 1:17.99 (42.44) 2:03.90 (45.91) 2:39.76 (35.86)
3 Beeman, Ashley C 40 Unattached 2:45.00 2:46.75
38.06 1:21.61 (43.55) 2:08.61 (47.00) 2:46.75 (38.14)
Event 9 Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
1 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 2:53.66 2:54.19
41.22 1:24.39 (43.17) 2:15.46 (51.07) 2:54.19 (38.73)
2 Schrager, Sara L 59 Connecticut Masters-5 3:38.52 3:45.93
51.44 1:51.96 (1:00.52) 2:56.62 (1:04.66) 3:45.93 (49.31)
Event 9 Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
1 Burkhardt, Martin 48 Westchester Masters-6 2:40.12 2:41.27
33.48 1:17.50 (44.02) 2:04.24 (46.74) 2:41.27 (37.03)
Event 9 Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
1 Gulick, Jake 52 Connecticut Masters-5 2:26.70 2:27.34
30.63 1:08.85 (38.22) 1:53.06 (44.21) 2:27.34 (34.28)
Event 9 Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
1 Fabrizio, Louis F 58 Connecticut Masters-5 3:15.00 2:39.57
33.20 1:14.90 (41.70) 2:02.71 (47.81) 2:39.57 (36.86)
Event 9 Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
1 Cahill, Robert M 64 Connecticut Masters-5 3:30.00 3:18.74
42.63 1:36.22 (53.59) 2:33.56 (57.34) 3:18.74 (45.18)
Event 9 Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
1 Berghaus, Peter P 71 Connecticut Masters-5 3:25.96 3:32.69
53.70 1:46.46 (52.76) 2:42.12 (55.66) 3:32.69 (50.57)
Event 10 Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Sega, Ally 38 Connecticut Masters-5 2:54.51 2:57.23
40.12 1:24.37 (44.25) 2:10.65 (46.28) 2:57.23 (46.58)
Event 10 Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Moss, Pam Henry 50 Connecticut Masters-5 2:25.00 2:17.40
Event 10 Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Wildrick, Terry 59 Connecticut Masters-5 3:24.65 3:23.37
45.69 1:37.54 (51.85) 2:32.38 (54.84) 3:23.37 (50.99)
Event 10 Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Drienik, Milos 39 Mako Masters-5 1:58.78 2:04.14
29.26 1:00.39 (31.13) 1:32.71 (32.32) 2:04.14 (31.43)
Event 10 Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Riggs, James A 41 Mako Masters-5 3:20.00 2:27.24
32.79 1:09.53 (36.74) 1:48.11 (38.58) 2:27.24 (39.13)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 6
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 10 Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Burkhardt, Martin 48 Westchester Masters-6 2:23.09 2:23.73
32.64 1:09.35 (36.71) 1:47.17 (37.82) 2:23.73 (36.56)
2 Stroie, Viorel 47 Tribeach-5 2:20.00 2:26.79
33.24 1:09.94 (36.70) 1:49.07 (39.13) 2:26.79 (37.72)
3 Senior, Howie 48 Mako Masters-5 3:30.00 2:58.32
Event 10 Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Buttenwieser, William 54 Connecticut Masters-5 2:21.12 2:17.20
32.55 1:08.35 (35.80) 1:44.61 (36.26) 2:17.20 (32.59)
Event 10 Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Geoghegan, Jack 69 Connecticut Masters-5 2:30.00 2:24.43
32.94 1:09.70 (36.76) 1:47.58 (37.88) 2:24.43 (36.85)
Event 10 Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Goldner, Fred 85 Connecticut Masters-5 4:22.85 4:00.59
50.18 1:53.30 (1:03.12) 2:58.34 (1:05.04) 4:00.59 (1:02.25)
Event 11 Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Scheel, Kristin L 26 Connecticut Masters-5 40.00 32.42
Event 11 Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Werth, Lori E 40 Connecticut Masters-5 35.00 29.40
2 Anbar, Christie M 43 Connecticut Masters-5 32.50 31.32
3 Tiedemann, Kate A 43 Westchester Masters-6 35.00 33.49
Event 11 Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Nimkoff, Sian 47 Connecticut Masters-5 31.00 32.19
2 Anderson, Lynne A 45 Westchester Masters-6 35.85 33.50
Event 11 Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Onton, Ann Louise 68 Connecticut Masters-5 53.25 52.19
Event 11 Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Soffer, Gaash 29 Unattached 29.38 29.52
Event 11 Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Virgil, Jeremy 32 Connecticut Masters-5 28.00 25.90
Event 11 Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Apgar, Arthur F 46 Mako Masters-5 27.25 26.79
2 Troiano, Jason 47 Westchester Masters-6 27.00 27.11
3 Adamik, Daniel W 48 Connecticut Masters-5 40.47 41.20
Event 11 Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Bloxham, Frederick J 57 Unattached 38.00 40.29
Event 12 Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Finnegan, Lauren 25 Connecticut Masters-5 1:25.00 1:15.15
35.01 1:15.15 (40.14)
2 Stango, Melissa 28 Connecticut Masters-5 1:18.50 1:15.56
35.28 1:15.56 (40.28)
3 Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Unattached 1:22.50 1:22.74
39.44 1:22.74 (43.30)
Event 12 Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Sega, Ally 38 Connecticut Masters-5 1:44.67 1:47.98
52.45 1:47.98 (55.53)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 7
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 12 Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hendricks, Geneve E 43 Westchester Masters-6 1:25.00 1:20.50
36.97 1:20.50 (43.53)
2 Bednar, Sarah J 42 Mako Masters-5 1:30.00 1:27.42
42.44 1:27.42 (44.98)
Event 12 Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Anderson, Lynne A 45 Westchester Masters-6 1:22.99 1:28.50
Event 12 Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Schrager, Sara L 59 Connecticut Masters-5 1:51.59 1:56.00
55.17 1:56.00 (1:00.83)
Event 12 Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Stroie, Adrian 44 Tribeach-5 1:10.00 1:11.90
34.56 1:11.90 (37.34)
2 Alexander, Jason 44 Connecticut Masters-5 1:11.00 1:13.81
35.68 1:13.81 (38.13)
3 Bell, Richard J 42 Maine Masters Swim Club-2 1:13.50 1:14.66
35.43 1:14.66 (39.23)
Event 12 Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Adamik, Daniel W 48 Connecticut Masters-5 1:29.46 1:31.02
42.95 1:31.02 (48.07)
Event 12 Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Gugino, Douglas A 51 Connecticut Masters-5 1:21.00 1:14.43
34.66 1:14.43 (39.77)
Event 12 Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Berghaus, Peter P 71 Connecticut Masters-5 1:39.05 1:36.91
Event 13 Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Kennedy, Elizabeth A 30 Mako Masters-5 30.50 31.12
Event 13 Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 36.41 37.12
Event 13 Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Zareski, Lynne 64 Connecticut Masters-5 50.00 49.06
Event 13 Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Stroie, Viorel 47 Tribeach-5 35.00 34.61
Event 13 Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Whitmore, David C 50 Mako Masters-5 31.00 29.95
2 Gunzl, Arthur 50 Connecticut Masters-5 31.50 30.11
Event 13 Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Cahill, Robert M 64 Connecticut Masters-5 48.00 47.66
Event 14 Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Scheel, Kristin L 26 Connecticut Masters-5 1:03.00 1:02.22
Event 14 Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Bednar, Sarah J 42 Mako Masters-5 1:03.00 1:07.60
32.52 1:07.60 (35.08)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 8
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 14 Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Moss, Pam Henry 50 Connecticut Masters-5 1:02.00 1:00.55
29.71 1:00.55 (30.84)
Event 14 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Zareski, Lynne 64 Connecticut Masters-5 1:32.00 1:32.60
43.42 1:32.60 (49.18)
Event 14 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Sorensen, Joshua 38 Tribeach-5 57.50 59.85
28.37 59.85 (31.48)
Event 14 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Alexander, Jason 44 Connecticut Masters-5 58.00 58.73
28.47 58.73 (30.26)
2 Riggs, James A 41 Mako Masters-5 1:40.00 1:05.58
Event 14 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Apgar, Arthur F 46 Mako Masters-5 57.32 56.63
2 Senior, Howie 48 Mako Masters-5 1:20.08 1:11.89
33.12 1:11.89 (38.77)
3 Adamik, Daniel W 48 Connecticut Masters-5 1:18.04 1:19.33
37.57 1:19.33 (41.76)
Event 14 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Buttenwieser, William 54 Connecticut Masters-5 1:02.45 59.97
29.48 59.97 (30.49)
2 Deluca, Robert 51 Unattached 1:20.00 1:04.20
29.92 1:04.20 (34.28)
Event 14 Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Fabrizio, Louis F 58 Connecticut Masters-5 1:15.00 1:02.41
2 Mackey, Peter 55 Connecticut Masters-5 1:05.40 1:07.25
31.53 1:07.25 (35.72)
3 Bloxham, Frederick J 57 Unattached 1:07.00 1:08.15
32.72 1:08.15 (35.43)
Event 14 Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Goldner, Fred 85 Connecticut Masters-5 2:05.88 1:56.59
53.06 1:56.59 (1:03.53)
Event 15 Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 Finnegan, Lauren 25 Connecticut Masters-5 1:15.00 1:09.39
32.74 1:09.39 (36.65)
2 Stango, Melissa 28 Connecticut Masters-5 1:12.50 1:09.89
3 Claycomb, Meredith A 27 Unattached 1:14.50 1:13.85
35.13 1:13.85 (38.72)
4 Scheel, Kristin L 26 Connecticut Masters-5 1:12.61 1:18.58
36.91 1:18.58 (41.67)
Event 15 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
1 Sega, Ally 38 Connecticut Masters-5 1:33.09 1:34.06
47.77 1:34.06 (46.29)
Event 15 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
1 Werth, Lori E 40 Connecticut Masters-5 1:14.00 1:07.34
31.05 1:07.34 (36.29)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 9
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
(Event 15 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM)
2 Hendricks, Geneve E 43 Westchester Masters-6 1:20.00 1:12.87
34.52 1:12.87 (38.35)
3 Anbar, Christie M 43 Connecticut Masters-5 1:15.50 1:13.83
33.39 1:13.83 (40.44)
4 Beeman, Ashley C 40 Unattached 1:30.00 1:15.12
35.48 1:15.12 (39.64)
5 Tiedemann, Kate A 43 Westchester Masters-6 1:22.20 1:17.14
35.49 1:17.14 (41.65)
Event 15 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
1 Anderson, Lynne A 45 Westchester Masters-6 1:28.50 1:18.73
38.45 1:18.73 (40.28)
Event 15 Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
1 Schrager, Sara L 59 Connecticut Masters-5 1:50.00 1:46.40
51.61 1:46.40 (54.79)
— Wildrick, Terry 59 Connecticut Masters-5 1:44.39 DQ
49.82 DQ (55.05)
Event 15 Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
1 Onton, Ann Louise 68 Connecticut Masters-5 1:54.02 1:55.12
54.98 1:55.12 (1:00.14)
Event 15 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 Soffer, Gaash 29 Unattached 1:19.00 1:13.83
34.54 1:13.83 (39.29)
Event 15 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
1 Bell, Richard J 42 Maine Masters Swim Club-2 1:15.00 1:11.19
36.13 1:11.19 (35.06)
Event 15 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
1 Troiano, Jason 47 Westchester Masters-6 1:06.00 1:03.83
29.27 1:03.83 (34.56)
2 Adamik, Daniel W 48 Connecticut Masters-5 1:29.40 1:36.38
48.64 1:36.38 (47.74)
Event 15 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
1 Gulick, Jake 52 Connecticut Masters-5 1:10.30 1:09.96
32.35 1:09.96 (37.61)
Event 15 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
1 Bloxham, Frederick J 57 Unattached 1:35.00 1:29.97
44.73 1:29.97 (45.24)
Event 15 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
1 Cahill, Robert M 64 Connecticut Masters-5 1:43.00 1:40.81
48.23 1:40.81 (52.58)
Event 15 Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
1 Berghaus, Peter P 71 Connecticut Masters-5 1:34.74 1:34.34
46.81 1:34.34 (47.53)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 10
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 16 Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Finnegan, Lauren 25 Connecticut Masters-5 6:00.00 6:05.81
30.85 1:05.49 (34.64) 1:41.55 (36.06) 2:18.45 (36.90)
2:56.02 (37.57) 3:34.05 (38.03) 4:12.46 (38.41) 4:50.44 (37.98)
5:28.20 (37.76) 6:05.81 (37.61)
Event 16 Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Tiedemann, Kate A 43 Westchester Masters-6 6:45.00 6:25.89
35.33 1:13.55 (38.22) 1:52.33 (38.78) 2:31.38 (39.05)
3:10.55 (39.17) 3:49.85 (39.30) 4:29.08 (39.23) 5:08.42 (39.34)
5:47.77 (39.35) 6:25.89 (38.12)
Event 16 Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Moss, Pam Henry 50 Connecticut Masters-5 6:20.00 6:20.08
35.28 1:12.71 (37.43) 1:51.28 (38.57) 2:29.95 (38.67)
3:08.76 (38.81) 3:47.78 (39.02) 4:26.26 (38.48) 5:04.65 (38.39)
5:42.80 (38.15) 6:20.08 (37.28)
Event 16 Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Craffey, Joan P 58 Asphalt Green Masters-6 6:42.00 6:37.08
5:19.09 ( )
5:59.36 (40.27) 6:37.08 (37.72)
2 Wildrick, Terry 59 Connecticut Masters-5 8:50.62 8:44.55
45.62 1:39.40 (53.78) 2:35.22 (55.82) 3:28.60 (53.38)
4:22.60 (54.00) 5:15.63 (53.03) 6:09.11 (53.48) 7:01.68 (52.57)
7:53.35 (51.67) 8:44.55 (51.20)
Event 16 Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Zareski, Lynne 64 Connecticut Masters-5 9:01.00 8:41.45
46.82 1:37.12 (50.30) 2:30.11 (52.99) 3:22.71 (52.60)
4:14.87 (52.16) 5:09.08 (54.21) 6:02.50 (53.42) 6:55.98 (53.48)
8:41.45 (1:45.47)
Event 16 Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Virgil, Jeremy 32 Connecticut Masters-5 5:15.00 5:14.44
27.86 59.06 (31.20) 1:30.12 (31.06) 2:01.71 (31.59)
2:33.43 (31.72) 3:05.46 (32.03) 3:37.70 (32.24) 4:10.60 (32.90)
4:43.03 (32.43) 5:14.44 (31.41)
Event 16 Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Drienik, Milos 39 Mako Masters-5 5:45.00 5:37.62
30.12 1:02.90 (32.78) 1:36.52 (33.62) 2:10.76 (34.24)
2:45.70 (34.94) 3:20.55 (34.85) 3:55.16 (34.61) 4:29.72 (34.56)
5:04.08 (34.36) 5:37.62 (33.54)
Event 16 Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Riggs, James A 41 Mako Masters-5 8:20.00 6:42.63
3:11.25 ( )
3:52.59 (41.34) 5:17.78 ( )
6:42.63 (1:24.85)
Event 16 Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Reul, Andy 48 Connecticut Masters-5 NT 5:55.91
31.59 1:06.48 (34.89) 1:42.06 (35.58) 2:17.51 (35.45)
2:53.30 (35.79) 3:29.97 (36.67) 4:06.66 (36.69) 4:43.44 (36.78)
5:20.10 (36.66) 5:55.91 (35.81)
WRATS YMCA Swim Team HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 4.0 – 12:50 PM 1/29/2012 Page 11
26th Annual Ground Hog Meet – 1/29/2012
Results – Meet Start
Event 16 Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Whitmore, David C 50 Mako Masters-5 6:00.00 5:41.01
5:08.37 ( )
5:41.01 (32.64) 5:41.01 ( )
2 Gulick, Jake 52 Connecticut Masters-5 7:28.90 5:59.11
33.19 1:09.48 (36.29) 1:46.13 (36.65) 2:23.07 (36.94)
2:59.88 (36.81) 3:36.70 (36.82) 4:13.61 (36.91) 4:49.66 (36.05)
5:24.90 (35.24) 5:59.11 (34.21)
3 Buttenwieser, William 54 Connecticut Masters-5 6:21.10 6:17.74
34.39 1:12.36 (37.97) 1:51.21 (38.85) 2:30.18 (38.97)
3:09.16 (38.98) 3:47.84 (38.68) 4:25.89 (38.05) 5:04.09 (38.20)
5:41.63 (37.54) 6:17.74 (36.11)
Event 16 Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Fabrizio, Louis F 58 Connecticut Masters-5 7:10.00 6:27.65
34.68 1:13.68 (39.00) 1:52.97 (39.29) 2:32.19 (39.22)
3:11.59 (39.40) 3:51.27 (39.68) 4:29.89 (38.62) 5:10.22 (40.33)
5:49.78 (39.56) 6:27.65 (37.87)
Event 16 Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Geoghegan, William J 61 Connecticut Masters-5 6:25.00 6:59.71
1:18.85 ( ) 2:00.90 (42.05) 4:09.45 (2:08.55)
4:52.86 ( )
6:19.04 ( ) 6:59.71 (40.67)
Event 16 Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Goldner, Fred 85 Connecticut Masters-5 11:22.20 10:39.65
52.40 1:56.36 (1:03.96) 3:02.22 (1:05.86) 4:07.04 (1:04.82)
5:12.61 (1:05.57) 6:17.12 (1:04.51) 7:23.33 (1:06.21) 8:30.04 (1:06.71)
9:36.10 (1:06.06) 10:39.65 (1:03.55)